WORLD POSTAL CODES

Chowk Pindori, Pakistan postal codes

What is the postal code for Chowk Pindori, Pakistan ?

The following list is derived from GeoNames.org. The data is provided "as is" without warranty or any representation of accuracy, timeliness or completeness.

47530 (Chowk Pindori)


Norhern Punajb Rawalpindi

Google Map for Chowk Pindori, Pakistan




Accuracy of postal code coordinates (1=estimated; 6=best):

The largest cities

Karachi11624219
Lahore6310888
Faisalābād2506595
Rāwalpindi1743101
Multān1437230
Hyderābād1386330
Gujrānwāla1384471
Peshāwar1218773
Quetta733675
Kotli640000
Islāmābād601600
Bahāwalpur552607
Sargodha542603


Pakistan postal code index

GEONAMES.ORG includes the following note for this data:
    For many countries latitude/longitude (lat/lng) are determined with an algorithm that searches the place names in the main geonames database using administrative divisions and numerical vicinity of the postal codes as factors in the disambiguation of place names. For postal codes and place name for which no corresponding toponym in the main geonames database could be found an average lat/lng of 'neighboring' postal codes is calculated.

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.

Other countries

Andorra | Argentina | Austria | Bangladesh | Belgium | Bulgaria | Brazil | Switzerland | Czech Republic | Germany | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Spain | Finland | Faroe Islands | France | United Kingdom | French Guiana | Guernsey | Greenland | Guadeloupe | Guatemala | Guyana | Hungary | Isle of Man | India | Iceland | Italy | Jersey | Japan | Liechtenstein | Sri Lanka | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Monaco | Moldova | Marshall Islands | Macedonia | Northern Mariana Islands | Martinique | Mexico | Malaysia | Netherlands | Norway | New Zealand | Philippines | Pakistan | Poland | Saint Pierre and Miquelon | Portugal | Reunion | Russia | Sweden | Slovenia | Svalbard and Jan Mayen | Slovakia | San Marino | Thailand | Turkey | Vatican | US Virgin Islands | Mayotte | South Africa

Search





what's new | rainforests | tropical fish | for kids | search | about | copyright & use | contact

Copyright Rhett Butler 1994-2012