WORLD POSTAL CODES

San Luis Potosi, Mexico postal codes

What is the postal code for San Luis Potosi, Mexico ?

The following list is derived from GeoNames.org. The data is provided "as is" without warranty or any representation of accuracy, timeliness or completeness.

78000 (San Luis Potosi Centro)
78008 (Oficina Federal de Hacienda)
78009 (Palacio de Gobierno Del Estado de San Luis Potosi)
78025 (Tlaloc)
78037 (La Paz)
78038 (Tlaxcala)
78040 (Hidalgo)
78040 (Rinconada de Santiago)
78048 (Juan Alvarez)
78049 (Circuito Pedro Moreno)
78049 (Fresnos Del Rio)
78049 (Huerta Real)
78049 (Privada Residencial Real de Alvarez)
78049 (Santiago Del Rio)
78049 (Villas de Pedro Moreno)
78100 (Andalucia)
78100 (Huachichiles)
78100 (La Matamoros)
78100 (Los Magueyes)
78100 (Martires de La Revolucion)
78100 (Peñasco)
78100 (Ricardo Flores Magon)
78100 (Ruben Jaramillo)
78100 (Sauz)
78100 (Tercera Chica)
78100 (Torremolinos)
78100 (Valle San Jose)
78106 (La Morena)
78107 (La Tuna)
78109 (Las Flores)
78109 (Los Girasoles)
78110 (Division Del Norte)
78110 (El Oasis)
78110 (El Saucito)
78110 (Garita de Saltillo)
78110 (Imperio Azteca)
78110 (San Fernando)
78110 (Villas Del Roble)
78115 (Los Salazares)
78115 (Santa Rosa)
78116 (Camino Real)
78116 (El Sausalito)
78116 (Jardines Del Rio)
78116 (La Cruz)
78116 (Los Salazares 2a Seccion)
78116 (Privada San Angelin)
78116 (Rinconada 3ra Seccion)
78116 (Rinconadas)
78116 (San Angel Inn 3a Seccion)
78116 (San Angel Inn)
78117 (El Arenal)
78117 (Granjas La Estrella)
78117 (Jardines de Maria Cecilia)
78117 (La Angostura)
78117 (Los Pinos)
78117 (Maravillas)
78117 (Maria Cecilia 1a Seccion)
78117 (Maria Cecilia 2a Seccion)
78117 (Maria Cecilia 3a Seccion)
78117 (Plan Ponciano Arriaga)
78117 (Rinconadas de Maria Cecilia)
78117 (Villas Ajusco)
78117 (Villas de Santiago)
78117 (Villas Del Ajusco)
78120 (Condado Sauzal)
78120 (El Rosedal)
78120 (Fuentes Del Sauce)
78120 (Hidalgo)
78120 (La Forestal)
78120 (Los Limones)
78120 (Privada Vista Hermosa)
78120 (San Angel I)
78120 (San Angel II)
78120 (San Angel III)
78120 (Santa Cristina)
78120 (Wenceslao Victoria)
78130 (El Mezquital)
78130 (Hacienda Del Mezquital)
78130 (Jardines Del Bosque)
78130 (Lomas Del Mezquital)
78130 (Los Olivos)
78130 (Morelos)
78130 (Rural Atlas)
78130 (San Miguel)
78130 (Valle Del Mezquital)
78130 (Valle Escondido)
78130 (Vista Del Sol)
78136 (Casanova)
78136 (Gutierrez Barrios)
78136 (Hacienda de Santiago)
78136 (Jardines de Jacarandas)
78136 (Las Julias)
78136 (Lomas Del Mezquital 2da)
78136 (Privada de los Arroyo)
78136 (Salinas de Gortari)
78136 (San Joaquin)
78136 (Valle de Jacarandas II)
78136 (Valle de Jacarandas)
78136 (Valle Del Campestre)
78136 (Villas de Jacarandas)
78137 (Hacienda de Jacarandas II)
78137 (Hacienda de Jacarnadas)
78137 (La Hacienda)
78137 (Valle Del Tecnologico)
78140 (Arboledas Tangamanga)
78140 (Industrial Aviacion)
78140 (Norte)
78140 (Privada de Bugambilias)
78140 (Retornos)
78143 (Campesina Norte)
78143 (Canterias)
78143 (Colonial 20 de Noviembre)
78143 (Ecuestre)
78143 (El Peñol)
78143 (Las Morenas)
78143 (Las Palmas)
78143 (Moctezuma)
78143 (Pedroza)
78143 (Potosi Rio Verde)
78143 (Rinconadas Del Parque)
78143 (San Sebastian)
78143 (Tercera Grande)
78144 (Las Granjas)
78144 (Las Margaritas)
78144 (Las Torres de Mexico)
78144 (Lomas Del Rio)
78144 (Naranjos)
78144 (Privada de los Agaves)
78144 (Santa Ines)
78144 (Valle Verde)
78144 (Villas Del Saucito I)
78144 (Villas Del Saucito II)
78145 (Jacarandas Infonavit)
78145 (Lomas Del Campestre)
78145 (Tecnologico II)
78145 (Tecnologico III)
78146 (Lomas Del Camino)
78146 (Lomas Del Sol)
78146 (Tecnologico)
78147 (Camelinas)
78147 (Los Molinos)
78147 (San Alberto)
78147 (San Huberto)
78148 (Jacarandas)
78150 (Fovissste)
78150 (Las Piedras)
78150 (Morales Infonavit)
78150 (Santa Lucia)
78153 (Albino Garcia)
78153 (Arboledas Del Campestre)
78153 (Campestre de Golf)
78153 (Campestre San Luis)
78153 (Eucaliptos Campestre)
78153 (Privada San Carlos)
78153 (Villa Campestre)
78154 (Campestre Morales)
78154 (Lomas de Morales)
78154 (Los Pirules)
78154 (Nuevo Morales)
78154 (Verde Campestre)
78165 (Muñoz)
78170 (Aeropuerto)
78170 (El Cortijo)
78170 (Las Joyas 2)
78170 (Las Palomas)
78170 (Los Reyes)
78170 (Los Reyitos)
78170 (Pedro Moreno)
78170 (Privada Alfonsina Storni)
78170 (San Juan)
78173 (Del Bosque)
78173 (Industrial Aviacion 2a Seccion)
78173 (Privada Felipe Angeles)
78173 (San Guillermo)
78173 (Tlaloc)
78174 (Damian Carmona)
78174 (Guanos)
78174 (Juan Del Jarro)
78174 (Los Alamos)
78174 (Los Vergeles)
78174 (Privada Benito Juarez)
78174 (Residencial San Martin)
78174 (Villa San Carlos)
78175 (Del Rio)
78175 (Hacienda de Bravo)
78175 (La Moreña)
78175 (Puente Del Rio)
78175 (Rinconada de las Flores)
78175 (Villa de las Flores)
78176 (Condesa)
78176 (Manuel Jose Othon Infonavit)
78176 (Matehuala)
78176 (Privada Jacarandas)
78176 (San Javier)
78177 (Diego Garcia)
78178 (San Pedro)
78180 (Morales)
78200 (Del Valle)
78200 (Fuentes Del Bosque)
78209 (Del Parque)
78210 (Bellas Lomas)
78210 (Las Cumbres)
78210 (Loma Alta)
78210 (Lomas 1a Secc)
78210 (Lomas 2a Seccion)
78210 (Lomas de San Luis Sur)
78210 (Los Filtros)
78213 (Burocratas Del Estado)
78213 (Primavera Morales)
78213 (Residencial Morales)
78214 (Loma Verde)
78214 (Miravalle)
78214 (Villantigua)
78215 (Loma Dorada)
78215 (Lomas Del Tecnologico)
78216 (Lomas 3a Secc)
78216 (Lomas 4a Seccion)
78216 (Santa Monica)
78217 (Lomas Del Pedregal)
78218 (Conjunto Victoria)
78218 (La Loma)
78218 (Las Haciendas)
78218 (Nueva Rinconada de los Andes)
78218 (Rinconada Andes 2da Seccion)
78218 (Rinconada de los Andes)
78218 (Villas Del Pedregal)
78219 (Lomas de los Filtros)
78220 (Busqueta)
78220 (Glorieta Central)
78220 (Lindavista)
78220 (Polanco)
78220 (Residencial El Dorado)
78230 (Atlas)
78230 (Bugambilias)
78230 (La Victoria)
78230 (Los Angeles)
78230 (Villas de Anahuac)
78230 (Villas Vallarta)
78230 (Zacatecas)
78233 (Moderna)
78234 (La Arboleda)
78235 (Arboleda de Tequisquiapan)
78235 (La Huerta)
78235 (Privada las Huertas)
78236 (Vista Verde)
78238 (Valle de Tequisquiapan)
78239 (Las Norias)
78239 (Llamaradas)
78239 (Los Garzas)
78239 (Privada El Campanario)
78239 (Rinconada San Juan)
78239 (Valle de Santiago)
78240 (Avenida)
78240 (El Sol)
78240 (Virreyes)
78250 (Cap Caldera)
78250 (Jardines de La Rivera)
78250 (Parque España)
78250 (Tequisquiapan)
78250 (Valle de Bravo)
78250 (Vista Hermosa)
78258 (Lago Azul)
78259 (Secretaria de Agricultura Ganaderia y Desarrollo Rural)
78260 (Foresta de Tequis)
78260 (Las Aguilas 3a Secc)
78268 (Prados de San Luis)
78269 (Tangamanga)
78270 (Burocrata)
78270 (Cuauhtemoc)
78270 (Fundadores)
78270 (Jardin)
78279 (Las Aguilas 2a Secc)
78280 (Alamitos)
78280 (Benigno Arriaga)
78280 (Del Real)
78280 (Estadio)
78280 (Himno Nacional)
78280 (Issste)
78280 (Jardines Del Estadio)
78290 (Universitaria)
78290 (Viveros)
78294 (Colinas Del Parque)
78294 (Garita de Jalisco)
78298 (Acacias)
78300 (Bosques Del Marquez)
78300 (Constitucion)
78300 (Ferrocarrilera)
78300 (Popular)
78306 (Deportivo Ffcc)
78306 (El Laurel)
78307 (Jalapa)
78308 (Arenal)
78308 (España)
78309 (Avantram)
78309 (Avenida Mexico)
78309 (Industrial Mexicana)
78309 (Nueva Industrial Mexicana)
78309 (Nuevo España)
78309 (Villas de Mexico)
78310 (Librado Rivera)
78310 (Montecillo)
78310 (San Luis)
78318 (Glorieta)
78318 (Manuel Jose Othon)
78318 (San Antonio)
78319 (Insurgentes)
78320 (El Paseo)
78320 (Francisco I Madero)
78328 (Nuevo Paseo)
78330 (Bellavista)
78330 (Bolivar)
78330 (Independencia)
78338 (De La Rosa)
78339 (San Miguelito)
78340 (Encanto)
78340 (Eucaliptos)
78340 (Guadalupe)
78340 (Jardines de Nuevo Paseo)
78340 (Julian Carrillo)
78340 (Las Gaviotas)
78340 (Niños Heroes)
78340 (San Juan de Guadalupe)
78342 (Cereso San Luis Potosi)
78348 (Campesina)
78349 (San Sebastian)
78350 (Revolucion)
78350 (San Luis Rey)
78350 (Santa Fe Sur)
78356 (Valle Del Santuario)
78357 (Ricardo Flores Magon)
78358 (Torres Del Santuario)
78358 (Villa Rica)
78359 (San Juan de Guadalupe)
78360 (Gral Ignacio Martinez)
78360 (Mercado)
78360 (Privada Circuito Platina)
78360 (Prof Graciano Sanchez 2a Seccion)
78360 (Prof Graciano Sanchez)
78364 (Las Flores)
78364 (Tierra Blanca)
78365 (Campestre Juan Silos)
78366 (Los Arquitos)
78367 (Primavera)
78368 (Xicotencatl)
78369 (Balcones Del Valle)
78369 (Himno Nacional 2a Secc)
78370 (6 de Junio)
78370 (Progreso)
78377 (Dalias Del Llano)
78377 (Del Llano)
78378 (Españita)
78379 (Anahuac)
78379 (Las Pilitas)
78379 (Pedregal Del Valle)
78379 (San Manuel)
78379 (Valle Del Potosi)
78380 (Bellas Lomas)
78380 (El Santuario)
78380 (Lomas de Bellavista)
78380 (Prados Satelite)
78380 (Satelite Francisco I Madero)
78380 (Simon Diaz)
78384 (Lomas de Satelite)
78384 (Tepeyac)
78385 (Agua Real)
78385 (Circuito Santa Clara)
78385 (Los Pinos)
78385 (Nuevo Progreso)
78385 (Privada Rinconada Del Progreso)
78385 (Residencial Del Bosque)
78385 (Residencial Salk II)
78385 (Residencial Salk)
78385 (Simon Diaz Aguaje)
78385 (Simon Diaz Infonavit)
78385 (Valle Del Progreso)
78386 (Jardines Del Eden)
78386 (San Juan Sur)
78387 (San Leonel)
78388 (Constituyentes)
78389 (5 de Febrero)
78389 (Colorines)
78389 (Diagonal)
78389 (Españita Privada)
78389 (Golondrinas)
78389 (Los Olivos)
78389 (Villa Española)
78390 (Abastos 2000)
78390 (Centro de Abastos)
78390 (Condominios Florencia)
78390 (Del Sol)
78390 (Jaime Torres Bodet)
78390 (Jardines de Oriente)
78390 (Mayamil)
78390 (Praderas Del Real 2da Seccion)
78390 (Prados Glorieta)
78390 (Providencia)
78390 (Rastro)
78390 (Ricardo B Anaya)
78390 (Santa Fe Oriente)
78390 (Unidad Ponciano Arriaga 3a Seccion)
78390 (Villas Del Sol)
78390 (Viveros La Libertad)
78391 (Centro Sct San Luis Potosi)
78394 (Abastos Infonavit)
78394 (Azteca)
78394 (Cecilia Occely)
78394 (Ciudad 2000 Infonavit)
78394 (Ciudad Orquidea)
78394 (El Palmar)
78394 (Jardines de La Libertad)
78394 (Jardines Del Rosario)
78394 (La Libertad 1a Secc)
78394 (La Libertad 2a Secc)
78394 (La Libertad)
78394 (Las Mercedes)
78394 (Las Palmas)
78394 (Libertad de Mexico)
78394 (Los Molinos)
78394 (Los Silos)
78394 (Mision Del Palmar)
78394 (Praderas Del Real)
78394 (Prados San Vicente 2a Secc)
78394 (Prados San Vicente 3a Secc)
78394 (Prados Seccion Oriente)
78394 (Rancho Viejo 1a Secc)
78394 (Rancho Viejo 2a Secc)
78394 (San Cristobal)
78394 (San Jorge)
78394 (Seminario La Mision)
78395 (Cerrada de las Flores)
78395 (Dalias)
78395 (Don Miguel)
78395 (El Bosquecito)
78395 (Industrial San Luis)
78395 (Industrias)
78395 (Providencia Real)
78395 (Zona Industrial)
78396 (Estrella de Oriente)
78396 (Jose Galvez)
78396 (Minas Del Real)
78396 (Obispado)
78396 (Ricardo B Anaya 2a Secc)
78397 (Prados San Vicente)
78398 (Aguaje 2000)
78398 (Arboledas Del Real)
78398 (El Aguaje)
78398 (El Triangulo)
78398 (Enrique Flores Magon)
78398 (Español)
78398 (Flores Del Aguaje)
78398 (Juan Sarabia)
78398 (Laureles Del Sur)
78398 (Los Arbolitos Infonavit)
78398 (Mision Loreto)
78398 (Monte Pio)
78398 (Nuestra Señora de La Salud)
78398 (Palmar Chico)
78398 (San Salvador)
78398 (Trojes Del Sur)
78399 (Capricornio)
78399 (Central)
78399 (Colonial El Quijote)
78399 (Conjunto Rubi)
78399 (Esmeralda)
78399 (Glorieta)
78399 (Holanda)
78399 (Jardines Del Sur 2a Seccion)
78399 (Jardines Del Sur)
78399 (Las Joyas)
78399 (Naranjal de Valle Dorado)
78399 (Nuevo Valle Dorado)
78399 (Residencial las Minas)
78399 (Rinconada de Valle Dorado)
78399 (San Patricio)
78399 (Talleres)
78399 (Valle de Dalias)
78399 (Valle Dorado)
78400 (Angostura El Saucito)
78400 (Cerritos de Zavala)
78400 (El Mezquital)
78400 (La Melada)
78401 (Cascaron)
78401 (Jarrillas)
78401 (Zamorilla)
78402 (Macarenos)
78402 (Tepozan)
78403 (Huaracha)
78403 (Palomas)
78404 (Los Gonzalez)
78405 (Bocas)
78406 (El Pinto)
78408 (Los Urbanos)
78410 (La Mantequilla)
78410 (Peñasco)
78410 (Terrero y Anexas)
78411 (Milpillas)
78411 (San Juanico Grande)
78412 (La Angostura)
78413 (Capulines)
78413 (Salazares)
78413 (San Jose Buenavista)
78415 (Ciudad de San Luis Potosi)
78416 (La Amapola)
78416 (San Sebastian)
78418 (Escalerillas)
78419 (La Cruz)
78420 (Bosques de La Florida)
78420 (La Florida)
78420 (Los Jassos)
78420 (Ojo de Agua)
78421 (Laguna de Santa Rita)
78421 (San Miguel de La Colina)
78421 (Villa de Pozos)
78422 (Arroyos)
78422 (El Aguaje)
78422 (La Libertad)
78422 (La Pila)
78423 (Panalillo)
78424 (Noria de San Jose)
78426 (El Terrero Sur)
78427 (Jaralito)


San Luis Potosi

Google Map for San Luis Potosi, Mexico




Accuracy of postal code coordinates (1=estimated; 6=best):

The largest cities

Mexico City12294193
Iztapalapa1820888
Ecatepec1806226
Guadalajara1640589
Puebla de Zaragoza1590256
Ciudad Juárez1512354
Tijuana1376457
Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl1232220
Gustavo A. Madero1193161
Monterrey1122874
León1114626
Zapopan987516
Naucalpan de Juárez846185
Guadalupe724921
Mérida717175
Tlalnepantla715767
Chihuahua708267
Alvaro Obregón706567


Mexico postal code index

GEONAMES.ORG includes the following note for this data:
    For many countries latitude/longitude (lat/lng) are determined with an algorithm that searches the place names in the main geonames database using administrative divisions and numerical vicinity of the postal codes as factors in the disambiguation of place names. For postal codes and place name for which no corresponding toponym in the main geonames database could be found an average lat/lng of 'neighboring' postal codes is calculated.

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.

Other countries

Andorra | Argentina | Austria | Bangladesh | Belgium | Bulgaria | Brazil | Switzerland | Czech Republic | Germany | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Spain | Finland | Faroe Islands | France | United Kingdom | French Guiana | Guernsey | Greenland | Guadeloupe | Guatemala | Guyana | Hungary | Isle of Man | India | Iceland | Italy | Jersey | Japan | Liechtenstein | Sri Lanka | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Monaco | Moldova | Marshall Islands | Macedonia | Northern Mariana Islands | Martinique | Mexico | Malaysia | Netherlands | Norway | New Zealand | Philippines | Pakistan | Poland | Saint Pierre and Miquelon | Portugal | Reunion | Russia | Sweden | Slovenia | Svalbard and Jan Mayen | Slovakia | San Marino | Thailand | Turkey | Vatican | US Virgin Islands | Mayotte | South Africa

Search





what's new | rainforests | tropical fish | for kids | search | about | copyright & use | contact

Copyright Rhett Butler 1994-2012