WORLD POSTAL CODES

12 Region Zona Militar, Mexico postal codes

What is the postal code for 12 Region Zona Militar, Mexico ?

The following list is derived from GeoNames.org. The data is provided "as is" without warranty or any representation of accuracy, timeliness or completeness.

36545 (12 Region Zona Militar)


Guanajuato Irapuato Irapuato

Google Map for 12 Region Zona Militar, Mexico




Accuracy of postal code coordinates (1=estimated; 6=best):

The largest cities

Mexico City12294193
Iztapalapa1820888
Ecatepec1806226
Guadalajara1640589
Puebla de Zaragoza1590256
Ciudad Juárez1512354
Tijuana1376457
Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl1232220
Gustavo A. Madero1193161
Monterrey1122874
León1114626
Zapopan987516
Naucalpan de Juárez846185
Guadalupe724921
Mérida717175
Tlalnepantla715767
Chihuahua708267
Alvaro Obregón706567
1


Mexico postal code index

GEONAMES.ORG includes the following note for this data:
    For many countries latitude/longitude (lat/lng) are determined with an algorithm that searches the place names in the main geonames database using administrative divisions and numerical vicinity of the postal codes as factors in the disambiguation of place names. For postal codes and place name for which no corresponding toponym in the main geonames database could be found an average lat/lng of 'neighboring' postal codes is calculated.

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.

Other countries

Andorra | Argentina | Austria | Bangladesh | Belgium | Bulgaria | Brazil | Switzerland | Czech Republic | Germany | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Spain | Finland | Faroe Islands | France | United Kingdom | French Guiana | Guernsey | Greenland | Guadeloupe | Guatemala | Guyana | Hungary | Isle of Man | India | Iceland | Italy | Jersey | Japan | Liechtenstein | Sri Lanka | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Monaco | Moldova | Marshall Islands | Macedonia | Northern Mariana Islands | Martinique | Mexico | Malaysia | Netherlands | Norway | New Zealand | Philippines | Pakistan | Poland | Saint Pierre and Miquelon | Portugal | Reunion | Russia | Sweden | Slovenia | Svalbard and Jan Mayen | Slovakia | San Marino | Thailand | Turkey | Vatican | US Virgin Islands | Mayotte | South Africa

Search





what's new | rainforests | tropical fish | for kids | search | about | copyright & use | contact

Copyright Rhett Butler 1994-2012