WORLD POSTAL CODES

Novo Hamburgo, Brazil postal codes

What is the postal code for Novo Hamburgo, Brazil ?

The following list is derived from GeoNames.org. The data is provided "as is" without warranty or any representation of accuracy, timeliness or completeness.

93300-000 (Novo Hamburgo)


Rio Grande do Sul

Google Map for Novo Hamburgo, Brazil




Accuracy of postal code coordinates (1=estimated; 6=best):

The largest cities

São Paulo10021295
Rio de Janeiro6023699
Salvador2711840
Fortaleza2400000
Belo Horizonte2373224
Brasília2207718
Curitiba1718421
Manaus1598210
Recife1478098
Belém1407737
Porto Alegre1372741
Goiânia1171195
Guarulhos1169577
Campinas1031554
Nova Iguaçu1002118
Maceió954991
São Luís917237
Duque de Caxias818329
Natal763043
Teresina744512
São Bernardo do Campo743372
Campo Grande729151
Jaboatão702621


Brazil postal code index

GEONAMES.ORG includes the following note for this data:
    For many countries latitude/longitude (lat/lng) are determined with an algorithm that searches the place names in the main geonames database using administrative divisions and numerical vicinity of the postal codes as factors in the disambiguation of place names. For postal codes and place name for which no corresponding toponym in the main geonames database could be found an average lat/lng of 'neighboring' postal codes is calculated.

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.

Other countries

Andorra | Argentina | Austria | Bangladesh | Belgium | Bulgaria | Brazil | Switzerland | Czech Republic | Germany | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Spain | Finland | Faroe Islands | France | United Kingdom | French Guiana | Guernsey | Greenland | Guadeloupe | Guatemala | Guyana | Hungary | Isle of Man | India | Iceland | Italy | Jersey | Japan | Liechtenstein | Sri Lanka | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Monaco | Moldova | Marshall Islands | Macedonia | Northern Mariana Islands | Martinique | Mexico | Malaysia | Netherlands | Norway | New Zealand | Philippines | Pakistan | Poland | Saint Pierre and Miquelon | Portugal | Reunion | Russia | Sweden | Slovenia | Svalbard and Jan Mayen | Slovakia | San Marino | Thailand | Turkey | Vatican | US Virgin Islands | Mayotte | South Africa

Search





what's new | rainforests | tropical fish | for kids | search | about | copyright & use | contact

Copyright Rhett Butler 1994-2012