WORLD POSTAL CODES

Sao Paulo, Brazil postal codes

What is the postal code for Sao Paulo, Brazil ?

The following list is derived from GeoNames.org. The data is provided "as is" without warranty or any representation of accuracy, timeliness or completeness.

01000-000 (São Paulo)
06000-000 (Osasco)
06300-000 (Carapicuíba)
06400-000 (Barueri)
06500-000 (Santana de Parnaíba)
06550-000 (Pirapora do Bom Jesus)
06600-000 (Jandira)
06650-000 (Itapevi)
06700-000 (Cotia)
06730-000 (Vargem Grande Paulista)
06750-000 (Taboão da Serra)
06800-000 (Embu)
06850-000 (Itapecerica da Serra)
06890-000 (São Lourenço da Serra)
06900-000 (Embu-Guaçu)
06950-000 (Juquitiba)
07000-000 (Guarulhos)
07400-000 (Arujá)
07500-000 (Santa Isabel)
07600-000 (Mairiporã)
07700-000 (Caieiras)
07750-000 (Cajamar)
07800-000 (Franco da Rocha)
07900-000 (Francisco Morato)
08500-000 (Ferraz de Vasconcelos)
08550-000 (Poá)
08570-000 (Itaquaquecetuba)
08600-000 (Suzano)
08700-000 (Moji das Cruzes)
08900-000 (Guararema)
08940-000 (Biritiba-Mirim)
08970-000 (Salesópolis)
09000-000 (Santo André)
09300-000 (Mauá)
09400-000 (Ribeirão Pires)
09450-000 (Rio Grande da Serra)
09500-000 (São Caetano do Sul)
09700-000 (São Bernardo do Campo)
09900-000 (Diadema)
11000-000 (Santos)
11250-000 (Bertioga)
11300-000 (São Vicente)
11400-000 (Guarujá)
11500-000 (Cubatão)
11600-000 (São Sebastião)
11630-000 (Ilhabela)
11660-000 (Caraguatatuba)
11680-000 (Ubatuba)
11700-000 (Praia Grande)
11730-000 (Mongaguá)
11740-000 (Itanhaém)
11750-000 (Peruíbe)
11760-000 (Itariri)
11790-000 (Pedro de Toledo)
11800-000 (Juquiá)
11850-000 (Miracatu)
11900-000 (Registro)
11910-000 (Sete Barras)
11920-000 (Iguape)
11925-000 (Ilha Comprida)
11930-000 (Pariquera-Açu)
11940-000 (Jacupiranga)
11950-000 (Cajati)
11955-000 (Barra do Turvo)
11960-000 (Eldorado)
11990-000 (Cananéia)
12000-000 (Taubaté)
12120-000 (Tremembé)
12130-000 (Lagoinha)
12140-000 (São Luís do Paraitinga)
12170-000 (Redenção da Serra)
12180-000 (Natividade da Serra)
12200-000 (São José dos Campos)
12250-000 (Monteiro Lobato)
12260-000 (Paraibuna)
12270-000 (Jambeiro)
12280-000 (Caçapava)
12300-000 (Jacareí)
12350-000 (Igaratá)
12380-000 (Santa Branca)
12400-000 (Pindamonhangaba)
12450-000 (Santo Antônio do Pinhal)
12460-000 (Campos do Jordão)
12490-000 (São Bento do Sapucaí)
12500-000 (Guaratinguetá)
12525-000 (Potim)
12530-000 (Cunha)
12570-000 (Aparecida)
12580-000 (Roseira)
12600-000 (Lorena)
12615-000 (Canas)
12620-000 (Piquete)
12630-000 (Cachoeira Paulista)
12690-000 (Silveiras)
12700-000 (Cruzeiro)
12760-000 (Lavrinhas)
12800-000 (Queluz)
12820-000 (Areias)
12830-000 (São José do Barreiro)
12850-000 (Bananal)
12870-000 (Arapeí)
12900-000 (Bragança Paulista)
12930-000 (Tuiuti)
12935-000 (Vargem)
12940-000 (Atibaia)
12955-000 (Bom Jesus dos Perdões)
12960-000 (Nazaré Paulista)
12970-000 (Piracaia)
12980-000 (Joanópolis)
12990-000 (Pedra Bela)
12995-000 (Pinhalzinho)
13000-000 (Campinas)
13140-000 (Paulínia)
13150-000 (Cosmópolis)
13160-000 (Artur Nogueira)
13165-000 (Engenheiro Coelho)
13170-000 (Sumaré)
13183-000 (Hortolândia)
13190-000 (Monte Mor)
13200-000 (Jundiaí)
13220-000 (Várzea Paulista)
13230-000 (Campo Limpo Paulista)
13240-000 (Jarinu)
13250-000 (Itatiba)
13260-000 (Morungaba)
13270-000 (Valinhos)
13280-000 (Vinhedo)
13290-000 (Louveira)
13295-000 (Itupeva)
13300-000 (Itu)
13315-000 (Cabreúva)
13320-000 (Salto)
13330-000 (Indaiatuba)
13350-000 (Elias Fausto)
13360-000 (Capivari)
13370-000 (Rafard)
13380-000 (Mombuca)
13390-000 (Rio das Pedras)
13400-000 (Piracicaba)
13440-000 (Saltinho)
13450-000 (Santa Bárbara d'Oeste)
13460-000 (Nova Odessa)
13465-000 (Americana)
13480-000 (Limeira)
13490-000 (Cordeirópolis)
13495-000 (Iracemápolis)
13500-000 (Rio Claro)
13510-000 (Santa Gertrudes)
13515-000 (Charqueada)
13520-000 (São Pedro)
13525-000 (Águas de São Pedro)
13530-000 (Itirapina)
13537-000 (Ipeúna)
13540-000 (Corumbataí)
13550-000 (Analândia)
13560-000 (São Carlos)
13580-000 (Ribeirão Bonito)
13590-000 (Dourado)
13600-000 (Araras)
13610-000 (Leme)
13625-000 (Santa Cruz da Conceição)
13630-000 (Pirassununga)
13650-000 (Santa Cruz das Palmeiras)
13660-000 (Porto Ferreira)
13670-000 (Santa Rita do Passa Quatro)
13690-000 (Descalvado)
13700-000 (Casa Branca)
13710-000 (Tambaú)
13715-000 (Itobi)
13720-000 (São José do Rio Pardo)
13730-000 (Mococa)
13760-000 (Tapiratiba)
13770-000 (Caconde)
13780-000 (Divinolândia)
13790-000 (São Sebastião da Grama)
13800-000 (Moji-Mirim)
13820-000 (Jaguariúna)
13825-000 (Holambra)
13830-000 (Santo Antônio de Posse)
13835-000 (Conchal)
13840-000 (Mogi Guaçu)
13857-000 (Estiva Gerbi)
13860-000 (Aguaí)
13870-000 (São João da Boa Vista)
13880-000 (Vargem Grande do Sul)
13890-000 (Águas da Prata)
13900-000 (Amparo)
13910-000 (Monte Alegre do Sul)
13920-000 (Pedreira)
13930-000 (Serra Negra)
13940-000 (Águas de Lindóia)
13950-000 (Lindóia)
13960-000 (Socorro)
13970-000 (Itapira)
13990-000 (Espírito Santo do Pinhal)
13995-000 (Santo Antônio do Jardim)
14000-000 (Ribeirão Preto)
14115-000 (Guatapará)
14120-000 (Dumont)
14140-000 (Cravinhos)
14150-000 (Serrana)
14160-000 (Sertãozinho)
14180-000 (Pontal)
14200-000 (São Simão)
14210-000 (Luís Antônio)
14230-000 (Serra Azul)
14240-000 (Cajuru)
14250-000 (Santa Cruz da Esperança)
14260-000 (Cássia dos Coqueiros)
14270-000 (Santa Rosa de Viterbo)
14300-000 (Batatais)
14340-000 (Brodowski)
14350-000 (Altinópolis)
14390-000 (Santo Antônio da Alegria)
14400-000 (Franca)
14415-000 (Patrocínio Paulista)
14420-000 (Itirapuã)
14430-000 (Restinga)
14440-000 (São José da Bela Vista)
14445-000 (Ribeirão Corrente)
14450-000 (Jeriquara)
14460-000 (Cristais Paulista)
14470-000 (Pedregulho)
14490-000 (Rifaina)
14500-000 (Ituverava)
14530-000 (Miguelópolis)
14540-000 (Igarapava)
14550-000 (Aramina)
14570-000 (Buritizal)
14580-000 (Guará)
14600-000 (São Joaquim da Barra)
14610-000 (Ipuã)
14620-000 (Orlândia)
14640-000 (Morro Agudo)
14660-000 (Sales Oliveira)
14670-000 (Nuporanga)
14680-000 (Jardinópolis)
14700-000 (Bebedouro)
14720-000 (Taiúva)
14725-000 (Taiaçu)
14730-000 (Monte Azul Paulista)
14735-000 (Severínia)
14740-000 (Viradouro)
14745-000 (Terra Roxa)
14750-000 (Pitangueiras)
14765-000 (Taquaral)
14770-000 (Colina)
14775-000 (Jaborandi)
14780-000 (Barretos)
14790-000 (Guaíra)
14795-000 (Colômbia)
14800-000 (Araraquara)
14813-000 (Gavião Peixoto)
14815-000 (Ibaté)
14820-000 (Américo Brasiliense)
14825-000 (Santa Lúcia)
14830-000 (Rincão)
14835-000 (Motuca)
14840-000 (Guariba)
14850-000 (Pradópolis)
14860-000 (Barrinha)
14870-000 (Jaboticabal)
14900-000 (Itápolis)
14910-000 (Tabatinga)
14920-000 (Nova Europa)
14930-000 (Boa Esperança do Sul)
14935-000 (Trabiju)
14940-000 (Ibitinga)
14955-000 (Borborema)
14960-000 (Novo Horizonte)
14980-000 (Sales)
14990-000 (Irapuã)
15000-000 (São José do Rio Preto)
15105-000 (Potirendaba)
15108-000 (Ipiguá)
15110-000 (Guapiaçu)
15115-000 (Bady Bassitt)
15120-000 (Neves Paulista)
15130-000 (Mirassol)
15140-000 (Bálsamo)
15145-000 (Mirassolândia)
15150-000 (Monte Aprazível)
15155-000 (Jaci)
15160-000 (Poloni)
15170-000 (Tanabi)
15180-000 (Sebastianópolis do Sul)
15190-000 (Nhandeara)
15200-000 (José Bonifácio)
15210-000 (Nova Aliança)
15220-000 (Mendonça)
15225-000 (Ubarana)
15230-000 (Adolfo)
15240-000 (Nipoã)
15250-000 (União Paulista)
15260-000 (Planalto)
15265-000 (Zacarias)
15270-000 (Macaubal)
15275-000 (Monções)
15280-000 (Turiúba)
15285-000 (Lourdes)
15290-000 (Buritama)
15300-000 (General Salgado)
15310-000 (Magda)
15313-000 (Nova Castilho)
15315-000 (São João de Iracema)
15320-000 (Floreal)
15330-000 (Gastão Vidigal)
15340-000 (Nova Luzitânia)
15350-000 (Auriflama)
15355-000 (Guzolândia)
15360-000 (Sud Mennucci)
15370-000 (Pereira Barreto)
15380-000 (Suzanápolis)
15385-000 (Ilha Solteira)
15390-000 (Itapura)
15400-000 (Olímpia)
15410-000 (Cajobi)
15420-000 (Guaraci)
15425-000 (Embaúba)
15430-000 (Altair)
15440-000 (Nova Granada)
15450-000 (Onda Verde)
15460-000 (Icém)
15470-000 (Palestina)
15480-000 (Orindiúva)
15490-000 (Paulo de Faria)
15495-000 (Riolândia)
15500-000 (Votuporanga)
15520-000 (Valentim Gentil)
15525-000 (Parisi)
15530-000 (Cosmorama)
15540-000 (Álvares Florence)
15550-000 (Américo de Campos)
15560-000 (Pontes Gestal)
15570-000 (Cardoso)
15580-000 (Mira Estrela)
15600-000 (Fernandópolis)
15620-000 (Macedônia)
15625-000 (Meridiano)
15630-000 (Pedranópolis)
15640-000 (São João das Duas Pontes)
15650-000 (Estrela d'Oeste)
15670-000 (Populina)
15680-000 (Guarani d'Oeste)
15685-000 (Ouroeste)
15690-000 (Indiaporã)
15700-000 (Jales)
15705-000 (Vitória Brasil)
15710-000 (São Francisco)
15715-000 (Dirce Reis)
15718-000 (Pontalinda)
15720-000 (Palmeira d'Oeste)
15730-000 (Marinópolis)
15735-000 (Aparecida d'Oeste)
15740-000 (Dolcinópolis)
15745-000 (Paranapuã)
15748-000 (Mesópolis)
15750-000 (Santa Albertina)
15755-000 (Turmalina)
15760-000 (Urânia)
15763-000 (Aspásia)
15765-000 (Santana da Ponte Pensa)
15768-000 (Santa Salete)
15770-000 (Três Fronteiras)
15773-000 (Nova Canaã Paulista)
15775-000 (Santa Fé do Sul)
15780-000 (Santa Rita d'Oeste)
15785-000 (Santa Clara d'Oeste)
15790-000 (Rubinéia)
15800-000 (Catanduva)
15820-000 (Pirangi)
15823-000 (Elisiário)
15825-000 (Paraíso)
15828-000 (Palmares Paulista)
15830-000 (Pindorama)
15840-000 (Itajobi)
15845-000 (Marapoama)
15850-000 (Urupês)
15860-000 (Ibirá)
15870-000 (Catiguá)
15880-000 (Tabapuã)
15885-000 (Novais)
15890-000 (Uchoa)
15895-000 (Cedral)
15900-000 (Taquaritinga)
15910-000 (Monte Alto)
15920-000 (Vista Alegre do Alto)
15930-000 (Cândido Rodrigues)
15940-000 (Fernando Prestes)
15950-000 (Santa Adélia)
15960-000 (Ariranha)
15970-000 (Santa Ernestina)
15980-000 (Dobrada)
15990-000 (Matão)
16000-000 (Araçatuba)
16130-000 (Santo Antônio do Aracanguá)
16200-000 (Birigui)
16210-000 (Bilac)
16220-000 (Gabriel Monteiro)
16230-000 (Piacatu)
16240-000 (Santópolis do Aguapeí)
16250-000 (Clementina)
16260-000 (Coroados)
16265-000 (Brejo Alegre)
16270-000 (Glicério)
16290-000 (Braúna)
16300-000 (Penápolis)
16310-000 (Alto Alegre)
16340-000 (Luiziânia)
16350-000 (Barbosa)
16360-000 (Avanhandava)
16370-000 (Promissão)
16400-000 (Lins)
16430-000 (Guaiçara)
16440-000 (Sabino)
16450-000 (Getulina)
16480-000 (Guaimbê)
16500-000 (Cafelândia)
16570-000 (Guarantã)
16600-000 (Pirajuí)
16640-000 (Balbinos)
16650-000 (Uru)
16660-000 (Pongaí)
16670-000 (Presidente Alves)
16680-000 (Avaí)
16700-000 (Guararapes)
16750-000 (Rubiácea)
16790-000 (Bento de Abreu)
16800-000 (Mirandópolis)
16850-000 (Lavínia)
16880-000 (Valparaíso)
16900-000 (Andradina)
16920-000 (Castilho)
16940-000 (Nova Independência)
16950-000 (Murutinga do Sul)
16980-000 (Guaraçaí)
17000-000 (Bauru)
17120-000 (Agudos)
17150-000 (Paulistânia)
17160-000 (Arealva)
17180-000 (Iacanga)
17190-000 (Reginópolis)
17200-000 (Jaú)
17230-000 (Itapuí)
17240-000 (Bocaina)
17250-000 (Bariri)
17260-000 (Itaju)
17270-000 (Boracéia)
17280-000 (Pederneiras)
17290-000 (Macatuba)
17300-000 (Dois Córregos)
17320-000 (Mineiros do Tietê)
17340-000 (Barra Bonita)
17350-000 (Igaraçu do Tietê)
17360-000 (Torrinha)
17370-000 (Santa Maria da Serra)
17380-000 (Brotas)
17400-000 (Garça)
17410-000 (Álvaro de Carvalho)
17420-000 (Lupércio)
17430-000 (Alvinlândia)
17440-000 (Ubirajara)
17450-000 (Gália)
17455-000 (Fernão)
17470-000 (Duartina)
17475-000 (Lucianópolis)
17480-000 (Cabrália Paulista)
17490-000 (Piratininga)
17500-000 (Marília)
17540-000 (Ocauçu)
17550-000 (Júlio Mesquita)
17560-000 (Vera Cruz)
17570-000 (Oriente)
17580-000 (Pompéia)
17590-000 (Queiroz)
17600-000 (Tupã)
17630-000 (Arco-Íris)
17650-000 (Herculândia)
17670-000 (Quintana)
17680-000 (Iacri)
17690-000 (Bastos)
17700-000 (Osvaldo Cruz)
17710-000 (Sagres)
17720-000 (Salmourão)
17730-000 (Parapuã)
17740-000 (Rinópolis)
17760-000 (Inúbia Paulista)
17780-000 (Lucélia)
17790-000 (Pracinha)
17800-000 (Adamantina)
17810-000 (Mariápolis)
17830-000 (Flórida Paulista)
17860-000 (Pacaembu)
17870-000 (Flora Rica)
17880-000 (Irapuru)
17890-000 (Junqueirópolis)
17900-000 (Dracena)
17920-000 (Ouro Verde)
17930-000 (Tupi Paulista)
17940-000 (Santa Mercedes)
17950-000 (Nova Guataporanga)
17960-000 (Monte Castelo)
17970-000 (São João do Pau d'Alho)
17980-000 (Panorama)
17990-000 (Paulicéia)
18000-000 (Sorocaba)
18110-000 (Votorantim)
18120-000 (Mairinque)
18125-000 (Alumínio)
18130-000 (São Roque)
18147-000 (Araçariguama)
18150-000 (Ibiúna)
18160-000 (Salto de Pirapora)
18170-000 (Piedade)
18180-000 (Tapiraí)
18185-000 (Pilar do Sul)
18190-000 (Araçoiaba da Serra)
18195-000 (Capela do Alto)
18200-000 (Itapetininga)
18220-000 (Alambari)
18225-000 (Sarapuí)
18230-000 (São Miguel Arcanjo)
18240-000 (Angatuba)
18245-000 (Campina do Monte Alegre)
18250-000 (Guareí)
18255-000 (Quadra)
18260-000 (Porangaba)
18265-000 (Torre de Pedra)
18270-000 (Tatuí)
18285-000 (Cesário Lange)
18290-000 (Buri)
18300-000 (Capão Bonito)
18310-000 (Guapiara)
18315-000 (Ribeirão Grande)
18320-000 (Apiaí)
18325-000 (Barra do Chapéu)
18330-000 (Iporanga)
18360-000 (Itaóca)
18380-000 (Ribeira)
18385-000 (Itapirapuã Paulista)
18400-000 (Itapeva)
18425-000 (Taquarivaí)
18430-000 (Ribeirão Branco)
18435-000 (Nova Campina)
18440-000 (Itaberá)
18460-000 (Itararé)
18470-000 (Riversul)
18475-000 (Bom Sucesso de Itararé)
18480-000 (Itaporanga)
18490-000 (Barão de Antonina)
18500-000 (Laranjal Paulista)
18520-000 (Cerquilho)
18530-000 (Tietê)
18535-000 (Jumirim)
18540-000 (Porto Feliz)
18550-000 (Boituva)
18560-000 (Iperó)
18570-000 (Conchas)
18580-000 (Pereiras)
18590-000 (Bofete)
18600-000 (Botucatu)
18620-000 (Anhembi)
18640-000 (Pardinho)
18650-000 (São Manuel)
18660-000 (Pratânia)
18670-000 (Areiópolis)
18675-000 (Borebi)
18680-000 (Lençóis Paulista)
18690-000 (Itatinga)
18700-000 (Avaré)
18710-000 (Arandu)
18720-000 (Paranapanema)
18730-000 (Itaí)
18740-000 (Taquarituba)
18745-000 (Coronel Macedo)
18760-000 (Cerqueira César)
18770-000 (Águas de Santa Bárbara)
18775-000 (Iaras)
18780-000 (Manduri)
18790-000 (Óleo)
18800-000 (Piraju)
18830-000 (Tejupá)
18840-000 (Sarutaiá)
18860-000 (Timburi)
18870-000 (Fartura)
18890-000 (Taguaí)
18900-000 (Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo)
18935-000 (Espírito Santo do Turvo)
18940-000 (São Pedro do Turvo)
18950-000 (Ipaussu)
18960-000 (Bernardino de Campos)
18970-000 (Chavantes)
18990-000 (Canitar)
19000-000 (Presidente Prudente)
19160-000 (Álvares Machado)
19180-000 (Alfredo Marcondes)
19190-000 (Santo Expedito)
19200-000 (Pirapozinho)
19210-000 (Tarabai)
19220-000 (Narandiba)
19230-000 (Estrela do Norte)
19250-000 (Sandovalina)
19260-000 (Mirante do Paranapanema)
19273-000 (Rosana)
19275-000 (Euclides da Cunha Paulista)
19280-000 (Teodoro Sampaio)
19300-000 (Presidente Bernardes)
19350-000 (Emilianópolis)
19360-000 (Santo Anastácio)
19380-000 (Ribeirão dos Índios)
19400-000 (Presidente Venceslau)
19410-000 (Piquerobi)
19430-000 (Marabá Paulista)
19450-000 (Caiuá)
19470-000 (Presidente Epitácio)
19500-000 (Martinópolis)
19530-000 (Caiabu)
19560-000 (Indiana)
19570-000 (Regente Feijó)
19580-000 (Anhumas)
19590-000 (Taciba)
19600-000 (Rancharia)
19640-000 (Iepê)
19645-000 (Nantes)
19680-000 (João Ramalho)
19700-000 (Paraguaçu Paulista)
19740-000 (Borá)
19750-000 (Lutécia)
19770-000 (Oscar Bressane)
19780-000 (Quatá)
19800-000 (Assis)
19820-000 (Tarumã)
19830-000 (Echaporã)
19840-000 (Maracaí)
19860-000 (Cruzália)
19865-000 (Pedrinhas Paulista)
19870-000 (Florínia)
19880-000 (Cândido Mota)
19900-000 (Ourinhos)
19920-000 (Salto Grande)
19930-000 (Ribeirão do Sul)
19940-000 (Ibirarema)
19960-000 (Campos Novos Paulista)
19970-000 (Palmital)
19990-000 (Platina)


Google Map for Sao Paulo, Brazil




Accuracy of postal code coordinates (1=estimated; 6=best):

The largest cities

São Paulo10021295
Rio de Janeiro6023699
Salvador2711840
Fortaleza2400000
Belo Horizonte2373224
Brasília2207718
Curitiba1718421
Manaus1598210
Recife1478098
Belém1407737
Porto Alegre1372741
Goiânia1171195
Guarulhos1169577
Campinas1031554
Nova Iguaçu1002118
Maceió954991
São Luís917237
Duque de Caxias818329
Natal763043
Teresina744512
São Bernardo do Campo743372
Campo Grande729151
Jaboatão702621


Brazil postal code index

GEONAMES.ORG includes the following note for this data:
    For many countries latitude/longitude (lat/lng) are determined with an algorithm that searches the place names in the main geonames database using administrative divisions and numerical vicinity of the postal codes as factors in the disambiguation of place names. For postal codes and place name for which no corresponding toponym in the main geonames database could be found an average lat/lng of 'neighboring' postal codes is calculated.

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.

Other countries

Andorra | Argentina | Austria | Bangladesh | Belgium | Bulgaria | Brazil | Switzerland | Czech Republic | Germany | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Spain | Finland | Faroe Islands | France | United Kingdom | French Guiana | Guernsey | Greenland | Guadeloupe | Guatemala | Guyana | Hungary | Isle of Man | India | Iceland | Italy | Jersey | Japan | Liechtenstein | Sri Lanka | Lithuania | Luxembourg | Monaco | Moldova | Marshall Islands | Macedonia | Northern Mariana Islands | Martinique | Mexico | Malaysia | Netherlands | Norway | New Zealand | Philippines | Pakistan | Poland | Saint Pierre and Miquelon | Portugal | Reunion | Russia | Sweden | Slovenia | Svalbard and Jan Mayen | Slovakia | San Marino | Thailand | Turkey | Vatican | US Virgin Islands | Mayotte | South Africa

Search





what's new | rainforests | tropical fish | for kids | search | about | copyright & use | contact

Copyright Rhett Butler 1994-2012